Pages

Custom Search

Search Mad Money Fund Blog

Are You Buying Jim Cramer's Get Rich Carefully Book ?

Share Stock Picks

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Top 25 Dividend Stocks to Watch in 2010 ....

SymbolNamePrice% Yr LowP/EEPSDiv/ShrYieldPayout Ratio
XOMExxon Mobil Corp67.045.48%16.843.981.682.51%42%
FPLFPL Group, Inc.48.166.34%12.133.972.004.15%50%
MONMonsanto Company72.208.46%25.972.781.061.47%38%
BROBrown & Brown, Inc.17.9810.17%16.131.120.311.72%28%
CWTCalifornia Water Service37.0710.69%19.011.951.193.21%61%
TMPTompkins Financial Corp.38.3710.75%14.262.691.363.54%51%
AWRAmerican States Water34.1710.87%21.091.621.043.04%64%
TAT&T Inc.26.2413.15%12.382.121.686.40%79%
UMBFUMB Financial Corp.41.1813.32%18.722.200.741.80%34%
WEYSWeyco Group, Inc.23.6213.45%21.281.110.602.54%54%
LKFNLakeland Financial Corp.18.6213.88%14.781.260.623.33%49%
WTRAqua America, Inc.17.5313.91%22.860.770.583.31%76%
LLYEli Lilly and Company36.1717.02%9.183.941.965.42%50%
OTTROtter Tail Corp.21.9217.66%30.870.711.195.43%168%
SFNCSimmons First National Corp.27.0417.82%15.541.740.762.81%44%
SYBTS.Y. Bancorp, Inc.23.3417.88%16.791.390.682.91%49%
THFFFirst Financial Corp.29.8717.92%17.271.730.903.01%52%
NWNNorthwest Natural Gas46.7918.22%16.192.891.663.55%57%
MLMMartin Marietta Materials, Inc.87.4118.49%45.761.911.601.83%84%
NTRSNorthern Trust Corp.55.4518.69%17.553.161.122.02%35%
PGNProgress Energy Inc.39.8418.93%14.492.752.486.22%90%
UGIUGI Corp.26.5219.95%12.012.210.803.02%36%
PBIPitney Bowes Inc.24.5220.31%12.012.041.465.95%71%
MGEEMGE Energy Inc.35.4020.33%16.022.211.474.15%67%
WGLWGL Holdings Inc.34.4420.46%15.312.251.514.38%    


Post a Comment